Choose language
Cover image for VC4A Venture Showcase Showcasing the most investible ventures

VC4A Venture Showcase Showcasing the most investible ventures

Hi!

In order to join VC4A Venture Showcase Showcasing the most investible ventures, please sign in to your VC4A account first.

Mentors and selection committee members

The Venture Showcase has run successfully since 2017, with over 150 investor professionals actively involved in the vetting and selection process as well as mentoring the selected companies.
























Tenemba Anna Samaké
Selection committee

Llew Claasen
Mentor + Selection committee

Kola Aina
Mentor + Selection committee

Tamer Azer
Selection committee

Stephen Gugu
Mentor + Selection committee

Nwanne.okafor
Selection committee

Lauren Cochran
Mentor + Selection committee


Mariam Kamel
Mentor + Selection committee

Ayman Ismail
Selection committee

Melissa Tickle
Selection committee

Michael Emmerson
Selection committee

Hari Joy
Mentor + Selection committee

Hiroki Ishida
Selection committee

Alberto Anton
Selection committee

Cynthia Mandjek
Selection committee

Taiwo Kamson
Selection committee

Liza Curcio-Rudy
Selection committee

Ayo Allu
Selection committee

Hetal Patel
Mentor + Selection committee

Gbolade Okeowo
Selection committee

Andre Jr. Ayotte
Selection committee

Ata Uzunhasan
Selection committee

Ashwin Ravichandran
Selection committee

Khaled Ismail
Mentor + Selection committee

Bunmi Lawson
Selection committee

Adelaide Njoki Muthangi
Selection committee

Abdelrahman Edris
Selection committee

Raj Kulasingam
Selection committee

Tanya Martinez Carranza
Selection committee

Samir IDRISSI KASSIMY
Selection committee

Vuyani Tati
Selection committee

Chris Greenwood
Selection committee

Kumbirai Chipadza
Selection committee

Luni Libes (Fledge)
Selection committee

olanike Jagun
Selection committee

Rob Beyer
Selection committee

Jason Levin
Selection committee

Zeina Mandour
Selection committee

Sharda Vishwanathan
Selection committee

Kristin Wilson
Selection committee

Jason Musyoka
Selection committee

Jonah Namanya
Selection committee

Yacine Rahmoun
Selection committee

Olusegun Olukoya
Selection committee

Catherine Young
Selection committee

Lise
Selection committee

Osayi Adrian Igharo
Selection committee

Chidinma Iwueke
Selection committee

Ike Eze
Mentor + Selection committee

Kevin Simmons
Mentor + Selection committee

Denis Ivanov
Selection committee

Uwem Uwemakpan
Selection committee


Elena Haba
Selection committee

Lis Green
Selection committee

Dan Block
Selection committee

Victor Lourie
Selection committee

Ross Jenvey
Selection committee

Mohamed HORRANE
Selection committee
Sarah Alexander
Selection committee

Thomas Festerling
Selection committee

Paul Cook
Selection committee

Sean Nowak
Mentor + Selection committee

Mimshach Obioha
Selection committee

Tishanya Naidoo
Selection committee

Scott Onder
Selection committee

Andrea Bohmert
Mentor + Selection committee

Mike Mompi
Selection committee

Ademidun Edosomwan
Mentor + Selection committee

Aboubaker Benslimane
Selection committee

Zachariah George
Selection committee

Kashira Naidoo
Selection committee

AJ Okereke
Mentor + Selection committee

Danai Musandu
Mentor + Selection committee

Max Cuvellier
Selection committee

Ian Lessem
Mentor + Selection committee

Brett Commaille
Mentor + Selection committee

Olivier Furdelle
Selection committee

Claire Bothorel
Selection committee
Anne Njuki
Mentor + Selection committee

Anshu Mandal
Mentor + Selection committee

Anton Gaylard
Mentor + Selection committee

Anton van Vlaanderen
Mentor + Selection committee

Ashley Lewis
Selection committee

Babacar Seck
Mentor + Selection committee

Bastien Maucet
Selection committee

Bitta Wycliffe
Selection committee

Clive Butkow
Mentor + Selection committee

Dayo Koleowo
Selection committee

Dhanyal Davidson
Selection committee

Eline Blaauboer
Mentor + Selection committee

Fabrice Boullé
Mentor + Selection committee

Gregoire de Padirac
Mentor + Selection committee

Harriet Adinkrah
Selection committee

James Goddard
Selection committee

Jocelyn Cheng
Selection committee

Julio Mupemba
Selection committee

Justin Swart
Selection committee

Kenza Lahlou
Mentor + Selection committee

Kumayl Karimjee
Selection committee

Kwaku Owusu-Achaw
Mentor + Selection committee

Laila Hassan
Selection committee

Laura Li
Selection committee

Manuel Koser
Selection committee

Maxime Bouan
Selection committee

Mehmet Issa N'diaye
Selection committee

Nitin Nowjee
Selection committee

Nivesh Pather
Selection committee

Nnena Nkongho
Mentor + Selection committee

Olutosin Oni
Selection committee

Ovo Emorhokpor
Mentor + Selection committee

Sarah Ngamau
Selection committee

Shudhan Kohli
Selection committee

Tamim El Zein
Mentor + Selection committee

Temilade Denton
Selection committee

Thashveen Lutchmun
Mentor + Selection committee

Tim Rann
Selection committee

Tsendai Chagwedera
Selection committee

Wyclife Aketch
Selection committee

Yassine Oussaifi
Selection committee

Yves Komaclo
Selection committee

Many opportunities to engage

For investors:

  • Refer companies from your network or portfolio
  • Join the selection committee for early deal access
  • Share your expertise as a mentor or technical advisor
  • Join the DealRoom and invest in one of the highly curated companies

For organizations:

  • We are always on the lookout for strategic partners who can offer value to portfolio companies. Reach out and let’s explore!

Investors

Venture Showcase alumni have been able to secure over 200M USD investment from investor organizations globally after being selected. Find below an overview of the investor organizations actively investing into these companies.